League Info - Indep

NAME: Independent
MYHOCKEY ABBV: Indep
LOCATION:
WEB SITE:
PLAYING LEVEL(S):
ASSOCIATIONS:

          Independent (, )
          Ashley Valley (Vernal, UT)
          Battle Creek Bruins (Battle Creek, MI)
          Bay Area (Bay Roberts, NL)
          Beausejour-Brokenhead Blades (Beausejour, MB)
          Belfry Spiders (Columbus, OH)
          Bend Rapids (Bend, OR)
          Beothic (Wesleyville, NL)
          Berkshire Rattlers (Sheffield, MA)
          Big Rapids Ice Dogs (Big Rapids, MI)
          Binghamton Jr Senators (Binghamton, NY)
          Bishop's Falls Express (Bishop's Falls, NL)
          Blackburn Wild/Blackburn Stingers (Blackburn, ON)
          Bonavista Cabots (Bonavista, NL)
          Boston Jr Penguins (Arlington, MA)
          Botwood Blades (Botwood, NL)
          Bradford Owls (Bradford, PA)
          Brandon Wheat Kings (Brandon, MB)
          Brazos Valley Storm (College Station, TX)
          Bryn Athyn (Bryn Athyn, PA)
          Buffalo Shamrocks (Buffalo, NY)
          C-BUS Hockey (Columbus, OH)
          Cache Valley Jr Aggies (Logan, UT)
          Carlyle Cougars (Carlyle, SK)
          Cee Bee Stars (Harbour Grace, NL)
          Centerville Elks (Centerville, OH)
          Central Outlaws (Ithaca, NY)
          Central Park Hawks (New York, NY)
          Central Plains Capitals (Portage la Prairie, MB)
          Clarenville Caribous (Clarenville, NL)
          Cleveland Jr Lumberjacks (Cleveland, OH)
          Corner Brook Royals (Corner Brook, NL)
          Corpus Christi IceRays (Corpus Christi, TX)
          Cross Lake Islanders (Cross Lake, MB)
          Culver Academies (Culver, IN)
          Danville Heat (Danville, IL)
          Dauphin Kings (Dauphin, MB)
          Deer Lake Red Wings (Deer Lake, NL)
          Delaware Rough Riders (Harrington, DE)
          East Coast Express (Saint John, NB)
          Easton Ice Dragons (Columbus, OH)
          Eugene Jr Generals (Eugene, OR)
          Exton Bulls (Exton, PA)
          Flin Flon Bombers (Flin Flon, MB)
          Fort Myers Blackjacks (Fort Myers, FL)
          Fort Nelson (Fort Nelson, BC)
          Frederick Victory Stars (Frederick, MD)
          Gander Flyers (Gander, NL)
          GBS Wildcats (Triton, NL)
          Gentry Galaxy (St Paul, MN)
          Gillam Chargers (Gillam, MB)
          Glovertown Tornadoes (Glovertown, NL)
          Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts (Grand Falls-Windsor, NL)
          Hillsborough Sharks (Hillsborough, NC)
          Huron County Barn Burners (Bad Axe, MI)
          Kansas City Stars (Overland Park, KS)
          Kent Elite (Kent, CT)
          Kindersley Klippers (Kindersley, SK)
          Klamath Falls Ice Hawks (Klamath Falls, OR)
          Klondike Kings (Dawson, YT)
          Lake Forest Winter Club (Lake Forest, IL)
          Las Vegas Flames (Las Vegas, NV)
          Lewis County Cobras (Lowville, NY)
          Lewisporte Seahawks (Lewisporte, NL)
          Little Caesars (Detroit, MI)
          Louisiana Jr Ice Gators (Lafayette, LA)
          Lowell Jr Riverhawks (Lowell, MA)
          Ludington Wolves (Scottville, MI)
          MacDonald Lightning (Oak Bluff, MB)
          Marystown Mariners (Marystown, NL)
          Mid-State Mustangs (Altoona, PA)
          Minnesota Blades (Bloomington, MN)
          Minnesota Blizzard (Minneapolis, MN)
          Minnesota Blue Army (Mendota Heights, MN)
          Minnesota Machine (Edina, MN)
          Minnesota Magicians (Prior Lake, MN)
          Minnesota Northern Wings (Hermantown, MN)
          Minnesota Revolution (Stillwater, MN)
          Monroe Ice Hawks (Monroe, MI)
          Mt Pleasant Patriots (Mt Pleasant, MI)
          Mt Prospect Patriots (Mt Prospect, IL)
          Naicam Vikings (Naicam, SK)
          New Brunswick Selects/Atlantic Selects (Moncton, NB)
          New England Freezers (Franklin, MA)
          New Jersey Rams (Ramsey, NJ)
          New Mexico Warriors (Rio Rancho, NM)
          Newark Ironbound Elite (Newark, NJ)
          North Shore Ice Hawks (Beverly, MA)
          Northeast Wisconsin Jr Gamblers (Green Bay, WI)
          Norway House Northstars (Norway House, MB)
          OCN Blizzard (Opaskwayak, MB)
          Ogden Jr Mustangs (Ogden, UT)
          Ohio Prospects (Cleveland Heights, OH)
          Omaha AAA Hockey Club (Omaha, NE)
          Orlando Hammerheads (Orlando, FL)
          Oval Dawgs (Salt Lake City, UT)
          Park City Ice Miners (Park City, UT)
          Peaks Polar Bears (Provo, UT)
          Peninsula Prowl (Yorktown, VA)
          PHHL Polars (Raleigh, NC)
          Philadelphia Revolution Elite (Warwick, PA)
          Pittsburgh Icemen (Valencia, PA)
          Pittsburgh Selects (Pittsburgh, PA)
          Placentia Lions (Placentia, NL)
          Port aux Basques Mariners (Port aux Basques, NL)
          Portage Terriers (Portage, MB)
          Portland Jr Winterhawks (Portland, OR)
          Raleigh Raptors (Raleigh, NC)
          Rock City Steel Kings (Cleveland, OH)
          Rosetown Red Wings (Rosetown, SK)
          Sanilac Stars (Sandusky, MI)
          Secaucus Patriots (Secaucus, NJ)
          Skatium Blackjacks (Fort Myers, FL)
          Snow Lake Spartans (Snow Lake, MB)
          South Fayette Lions (South Fayette, PA)
          South Florida Hockey Academy (Coral Springs, FL)
          Southern Oregon Jr Spartans (Medford, OR)
          Split Lake Eagles (Split Lake, MB)
          St Anthony Polars (St Anthony, NL)
          St James HC (Springfield, VA)
          St Joseph Griffons (St Joseph, MO)
          Stephenville Stars (Stephenville, NL)
          Syracuse Nationals (Syracuse, NY)
          Team Carolina (Charlotte, NC)
          Team Columbus (Columbus, OH)
          Team North Dakota (Fargo, ND)
          Team Ohio (Westlake, OH)
          Team Wisconsin (Madison, WI)
          Team Wyoming (Casper, WY)
          The Pas Huskies (The Pas, MB)
          Thompson King Miners (Thompson, MB)
          Tri Pen (Whitbourne, NL)
          Troy Albany Titans (Troy, NY)
          Tucson Jr Roadrunners (Tucson, AZ)
          Twillingate Combines (Twillingate, NL)
          United Towns Pirates (Fortune, NL)
          Utah Golden Eagles (Bountiful, UT)
          Utah Jr Grizzlies (Salt Lake City, UT)
          Vermont Dynamo (Winooski, VT)
          Vermont Flames (Waterbury, VT)
          Virden Jr Oil Capitals (Virden, MB)
          VRed Prospects (Fredericton, NB)
          Wayne Hockey Club (Wayne, NJ)
          Western Kansas Outlaws (Dodge City, KS)
          Western Mass Wizards (Springfield, MA)
          Whitehorse Mustangs (Whitehorse, YT)
          Wilmington Nighthawks (Wilmington, DE)
          Witchita Falls (Wichita Falls, TX)
          Wyoming Cutthroats (Cheyenne, WY)
          Yellowknife Wolfpack (Yellowknife, NT)

DIVISIONS:

Division information 2018-19