2022-23 CHC Peewee

Division Info
League CHC
Location Connecticut
Volunteer Status Click here to volunteer
2022-23 Teams
Team Name Division(s) W-L-T Rating
Connecticut Whalers AA 41-8-1 91.33
Yale Bulldogs 10 AAA 34-15-6 90.98
Darien Youth AA 30-16-2 88.69
Central CT Capitals AA 27-12-3 88.10
West Haven Blue Devils AA 33-13-2 87.26
New Canaan Wildcats AA 11-18-7 86.96
Connecticut Riverhawks (Major) A 19-11-3 86.50
Connecticut Jr Whalers AA 20-26-2 86.41
Greenwich Skate Club A 23-4-2 85.78
Wonderland Wizards AA 12-12-2 85.68
Darien Youth A 32-4-6 85.31
Greater New Haven Warriors A 29-15-6 83.97
Simsbury Youth A 25-8-6 83.47
Northwestern CT Icehawks A 25-25-0 83.13
Stamford Sharks A 26-15-3 82.75
West Hartford Wolves A 13-7-4 82.35
New Canaan Wildcats A 15-12-5 82.24
Ridgefield Lions AA 14-19-4 82.09
Yale Bulldogs AA 15-20-2 82.03
Southern CT Stars A 17-15-3 81.83
Hamden Dragons A 17-21-3 81.67
Connecticut Jr Huskies A 18-12-2 81.58
Connecticut Whalers A 19-18-4 80.78
Wonderland Wizards A 8-15-3 80.63
Western CT Jr Colonials A 9-23-2 80.53
Connecticut Riverhawks (Minor) A 7-17-1 80.09
Darien Youth A1 23-10-3 79.74
Connecticut Jr Whalers A 9-16-1 79.39
Central CT Capitals A 12-15-1 78.57
Enfield Eagles A 9-12-2 78.40
Wallingford Hawks A 11-20-5 78.29
ECHO Stars A 11-10-1 77.39
Avon Panthers A 7-17-2 77.13
Southeastern CT Seahawks A1 12-11-2 76.82
Connecticut Jr Whalers B 25-13-4 76.81
Simsbury Youth A1 9-10-2 76.56
Ridgefield Lions A 6-16-2 76.38
Watertown Redwings A1 9-15-2 76.20
Yale Bulldogs A 9-10-2 75.66
Wonderland Wizards A1 8-8-3 75.33
Darien Youth B 11-7-1 74.96
Greater New Haven Warriors A1 14-17-4 74.84
Yale Bulldogs B 23-8-2 74.83
Western CT Jr Colonials B 15-12-1 74.35
Greenwich Skate Club A1 3-10-2 74.19
Putnam Panthers B 8-9-2 74.01
Connecticut Whalers A1 19-8-2 74.00
New Canaan Wildcats A1 6-10-0 73.63
Connecticut Jr Huskies A1 11-14-0 73.60
Northwestern CT Icehawks A1 5-8-1 73.25
Pawling Youth A 3-4-1 73.24
Hamden Dragons A1 13-10-2 72.96
West Hartford Wolves B 5-7-0 72.20
Southern CT Stars (White) A1 4-7-1 72.20
Wonderland Wizards B 20-13-0 72.09
Connecticut Riverhawks A1 12-23-1 71.28
Ridgefield Lions B 8-5-1 71.15
Greenwich Skate Club B 4-4-0 71.11
Central CT Capitals B 12-11-1 70.92
South Windsor Knights B 11-8-1 70.59
Southern CT Stars (Maroon) A1 11-8-2 70.21
ECHO Stars B 11-12-1 69.63
Avon Panthers B 4-10-1 67.95
Enfield Eagles B 6-11-2 67.59
Stamford Sharks A1 3-14-2 67.53
Connecticut Jr Huskies B 6-8-2 66.89
Wallingford Hawks B 3-14-0 66.06
Central CT Capitals C 2-18-1 65.60
Pawling Youth B 0-5-0 65.57
Simsbury Youth B 7-22-3 65.51
Watertown Redwings B 2-16-2 64.87
Southeastern CT Seahawks B 1-13-1 64.12