2021-22 CHC Squirt

Division Info
League CHC
Location Connecticut
Volunteer Status Click here to volunteer
2021-22 Teams
Team Name Division(s) W-L-T Rating
Connecticut Jr Whalers 11 AAA 24-22-5 88.78
Connecticut Elite Hockey Academy 11 AAA 15-21-3 87.31
New Canaan Wildcats A 18-6-2 86.80
Darien Wave AA 21-18-2 86.33
Wonderland Wizards AA 21-8-3 85.98
West Haven Blue Devils AA 21-8-0 85.21
Mid-Fairfield Jr Rangers A 8-11-0 84.22
Connecticut Riverhawks AA 11-16-2 83.99
Connecticut Chiefs (Black) 11 A 25-13-3 83.71
Connecticut Jr Rangers (Girls) 10U 26-6-2 83.44
Central CT Capitals AA 10-22-2 82.88
Greenwich Skate Club A 14-5-3 82.21
Connecticut Whalers AA 15-8-4 81.64
Connecticut Jr Whalers 12 AAA 13-27-3 81.58
Ridgefield Lions AA 17-25-3 81.32
Avon Panthers A 10-11-0 80.97
New Canaan Wildcats A1 11-10-2 80.40
Simsbury A 12-15-2 80.18
Northwestern CT Icehawks A 8-17-1 79.96
Darien Wave A 14-18-4 79.90
Yale Bulldogs 11 AA 14-12-3 79.56
West Hartford Wolves A 6-2-2 79.50
Connecticut Elite Hockey Academy AA 2-3-1 79.30
Greater New Haven Warriors A 4-17-2 79.24
Connecticut Jr Whalers A 14-14-2 79.23
Southern CT Stars A 1-7-1 77.79
Connecticut Chiefs (Red) 12 A 7-8-0 77.29
Yale Bulldogs 12 AA 3-4-1 77.25
Stamford Sharks A 18-11-2 77.23
Wonderland Wizards A 19-9-5 76.94
Northeast CT Huskies A 5-5-0 76.89
Enfield Eagles B 7-0-0 76.29
Connecticut Riverhawks A 2-15-1 75.98
ECHO Stars A 5-3-0 75.79
Darien Wave A1 14-17-4 75.68
South Windsor Knights A 4-11-0 75.53
Ridgefield Lions A 8-20-5 75.45
Hamden Dragons A 2-9-4 75.43
Western CT Jr Colonials A 10-6-1 75.29
Darien Ice Cats (A) 10U 6-6-2 73.94
Avon Panthers A1 4-1-0 73.92
Greater New Haven Warriors A1 5-8-0 73.81
West Hartford Wolves A1 4-3-1 73.38
Simsbury A1 11-14-1 73.27
West Haven Blue Devils A 8-17-2 73.15
Northwestern CT Icehawks A1 2-4-1 72.67
Connecticut Northern Lights (Silver) 10U 4-3-0 72.57
Central CT Capitals A 5-13-0 72.35
Greenwich Skate Club B 8-7-0 72.25
Wonderland Wizards A1 5-11-1 72.17
Southern CT Stars A1 2-4-0 72.12
Wallingford Hawks A1 4-2-0 71.50
New Canaan Wildcats B 5-8-0 71.46
Wonderland Wizards B 19-9-4 71.21
Central CT Capitals B 7-4-0 70.90
Darien Wave B 20-12-3 70.48
Connecticut Jr Whalers A1 8-7-3 70.24
Putnam Panthers B 11-7-2 70.21
Southeastern CT Seahawks A 0-6-0 69.91
South Windsor Knights B 4-2-1 69.88
Connecticut Riverhawks (Blue) B 0-2-0 69.39
Ridgefield Lions A1 11-13-4 69.30
Northeast CT Huskies B 2-5-0 69.21
Greenwich Skate Club (Girls) 10U 3-2-0 68.87
Avon Panthers B 5-5-1 67.89
Hamden Dragons B 2-6-2 67.68
Yale Bulldogs A1 0-4-0 67.40
West Haven Blue Devils B 4-6-0 66.52
Connecticut Riverhawks (White) B 15-16-1 66.03
Stamford Sharks A1 3-3-1 65.67
New Canaan Wildcats C 1-4-0 65.60
Northwestern CT Icehawks B 1-3-0 65.54
Watertown Redwings A1 2-6-1 65.18
Connecticut Whalers A 1-11-0 65.09
Danbury Hat Tricks (Girls) 10U 1-1-0 64.64
Wonderland Wizards B1 0-6-1 64.08
South Windsor Knights C 2-3-0 64.04
Simsbury B 7-17-3 63.97
ECHO Stars B 3-5-1 63.96
Enfield Eagles B1 1-3-0 63.57
Connecticut Northern Lights (Maroon) 10U 3-1-1 63.39
Greater New Haven Warriors B 1-7-0 63.17
Enfield Eagles C 1-1-0 62.72
Pawling B 1-3-1 62.45
Central CT Capitals C 1-5-0 60.33
Southeastern CT Seahawks B 1-9-1 60.22
Southern CT Stars B 0-1-0 59.97
Watertown Redwings B 0-2-0 59.12