2019-20 CHC Bantam Teams

Division Info
League CHC
Location Connecticut
2019-20 Teams
Team Name Division(s) W-L-T Rating Details
Wonderland Wizards AA 39-13-3 89.11
Northwestern CT Icehawks A 35-7-2 88.23
Central CT Capitals AA 37-17-5 87.44
Simsbury A 29-14-1 87.09
Connecticut Riverhawks A 12-2-0 86.97
Darien Wave AA 28-22-3 86.95
Yale Bulldogs 06 AA 25-21-7 86.03
Yale Bulldogs 05 AA 20-32-3 85.11
Wonderland Wizards A 19-16-4 84.70
West Hartford Wolves A 31-13-4 84.53
Wallingford Hawks A 23-17-4 84.24
New Canaan Wildcats A 13-21-4 84.05
Greenwich Skate Club A 16-17-5 83.86
Putnam Panthers A1 40-10-4 83.52
Ridgefield Lions AA 22-35-3 83.35
Greater New Haven Warriors A 18-18-8 83.28
Stamford Sharks A 18-14-3 82.92
West Haven Blue Devils A 15-23-5 82.85
South Windsor Knights A 15-16-0 82.69
Darien Wave A 16-30-1 82.52
Watertown Redwings A 13-17-3 82.20
Hamden Dragons A 23-14-5 82.06
Western CT Jr Colonials A 25-13-9 81.83
Southeastern CT Seahawks A 13-16-6 81.23
Greenwich Cardinals A 19-15-4 80.96
Simsbury A1 27-11-4 80.85
Connecticut Whalers A 18-12-5 80.71
New Canaan Wildcats A1 21-19-5 80.51
Wonderland Wizards B 19-16-4 80.50
Southern CT Stars A 10-20-3 80.21
Enfield Eagles (Full) B 25-9-1 79.78
Yale Bulldogs A 12-25-3 79.76
Central CT Capitals A 16-26-3 78.93
Central CT Capitals A1 26-17-1 78.71
Avon Panthers A 11-23-3 78.49
Stamford Sharks A1 23-13-4 78.49
West Hartford Wolves B 22-12-5 78.32
East Haven Yellowjackets B 20-12-3 78.29
Enfield Eagles (Half) B 5-11-0 78.26
Connecticut Riverhawks B 20-19-5 77.93
Ridgefield Lions A 9-27-4 77.78
Western CT Jr Colonials B 20-7-5 77.34
Wallingford Hawks A1 17-18-6 76.94
New Canaan Wildcats B 21-10-1 76.79
West Haven Blue Devils B 29-13-8 76.51
Greenwich Skate Club B 11-7-2 76.42
Darien Wave A1 15-25-3 76.13
Greater New Haven Warriors A1 20-27-4 76.06
Northwestern CT Icehawks A1 9-19-4 75.94
ECHO Stars A 12-22-1 75.89
Yale Bulldogs A1 9-21-6 75.76
South Windsor Knights B 12-17-4 74.97
Pawling B 18-14-2 74.54
Southern CT Stars A1 12-24-3 74.24
Northwestern CT Icehawks B 18-14-1 74.21
Southeastern CT Seahawks B 15-19-2 73.84
Griffin Flames B 3-6-1 72.92
ECHO Stars B 7-6-1 72.61
Avon Panthers B 9-15-4 72.13
Wonderland Wizards B1 14-25-2 72.01
Salisbury RedHawks B 4-3-1 71.61
Hamden Dragons A1 9-30-1 71.47
Simsbury B 10-25-3 70.78
Central CT Capitals B 5-32-1 70.61
Ridgefield Lions A1 4-33-1 70.21
Stamford Sharks B 4-21-0 69.70
Southeastern CT Seahawks B1 0-7-0 68.26
Kent Coyotes A 0-0-0 0.00
Kent Coyotes A1 0-0-0 0.00