League Info - Indep

NAME: Independent
MYHOCKEY ABBV: Indep
LOCATION:
WEB SITE:
PLAYING LEVEL(S):
ASSOCIATIONS:

          Independent (, )
          Ashley Valley (Vernal, UT)
          Battle Creek Bruins (Battle Creek, MI)
          Bay Area (Bay Roberts, NL)
          Beausejour-Brokenhead Blades (Beausejour, MB)
          Belfry Playmakers (Columbus, OH)
          Bend Rapids (Bend, OR)
          Beothic (Wesleyville, NL)
          Berkshire Rattlers (Sheffield, MA)
          Bishop's Falls Express (Bishop's Falls, NL)
          Boch Militia (Dedham, MA)
          Bonavista Cabots (Bonavista, NL)
          Boston Jr Penguins (Arlington, MA)
          Botwood Blades (Botwood, NL)
          Bradford Owls (Bradford, PA)
          Brandon Wheat Kings (Brandon, MB)
          Brazos Valley Storm (College Station, TX)
          Bryn Athyn (Bryn Athyn, PA)
          Buffalo Shamrocks (Buffalo, NY)
          C-BUS Hockey (Columbus, OH)
          Cache Valley Jr Aggies (Logan, UT)
          Cadillac Vikings (Cadillac, MI)
          Capitals Academy (Arlington, VA)
          Carlyle Cougars (Carlyle, SK)
          Cee Bee Stars (Harbour Grace, NL)
          Centerville Elks (Centerville, OH)
          Central Outlaws (Ithaca, NY)
          Central Park Hawks (New York, NY)
          Central Plains Capitals (Portage la Prairie, MB)
          Cheboygan Blaze (Cheboygan, MI)
          Clarenville Caribous (Clarenville, NL)
          Cleveland Jr Lumberjacks (Cleveland, OH)
          Corner Brook Royals (Corner Brook, NL)
          Corpus Christi IceRays (Corpus Christi, TX)
          Cross Lake Islanders (Cross Lake, MB)
          Danville Heat (Danville, IL)
          Dauphin Kings (Dauphin, MB)
          Deer Lake Red Wings (Deer Lake, NL)
          Delaware Rough Riders (Harrington, DE)
          East Coast Express (Saint John, NB)
          Easton Ice Dragons (Columbus, OH)
          Eugene Jr Generals (Eugene, OR)
          Exton Bulls (Exton, PA)
          Flin Flon Bombers (Flin Flon, MB)
          Florida Alliance (Estero, FL)
          Fort Nelson (Fort Nelson, BC)
          Frederick Victory Stars (Frederick, MD)
          Gander Flyers (Gander, NL)
          GBS Wildcats (Triton, NL)
          Gentry Galaxy (St Paul, MN)
          Gillam Chargers (Gillam, MB)
          Glovertown Tornadoes (Glovertown, NL)
          Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts (Grand Falls-Windsor, NL)
          Green Bay Jr Gamblers (Green Bay, WI)
          Harrington College (Oka, QC)
          Iron Mountain Iron Kings (Iron Mountain, MI)
          Kansas City Stars (Overland Park, KS)
          Kent Elite (Kent, CT)
          Keweenaw Bay Cougars (L'Anse, MI)
          Kindersley Klippers (Kindersley, SK)
          Klamath Falls Ice Hawks (Klamath Falls, OR)
          Klondike Kings (Dawson, YT)
          Lake Forest Winter Club (Lake Forest, IL)
          Las Vegas Flames (Las Vegas, NV)
          Lewis County Cobras (Lowville, NY)
          Lewisporte Seahawks (Lewisporte, NL)
          Little Caesars (Detroit, MI)
          Louisiana Jr Ice Gators (Lafayette, LA)
          Lowell Jr Riverhawks (Lowell, MA)
          Ludington Wolves (Scottville, MI)
          MacDonald Lightning (Oak Bluff, MB)
          Marystown Mariners (Marystown, NL)
          Mid-State Mustangs (Altoona, PA)
          Minnesota Blades (Bloomington, MN)
          Minnesota Machine (Edina, MN)
          Minnesota Magicians (Prior Lake, MN)
          Minnesota Northern Wings (Hermantown, MN)
          Monroe Ice Hawks (Monroe, MI)
          Mt Prospect Patriots (Mt Prospect, IL)
          Mt. Pleasant Patriots (Mt Pleasant, MI)
          Naicam Vikings (Naicam, SK)
          NC Force (Wake Forest, NC)
          New Brunswick Selects/Atlantic Selects (Moncton, NB)
          New England Freezers (Franklin, MA)
          New Jersey Rams (Ramsey, NJ)
          New Mexico Warriors (Rio Rancho, NM)
          North Shore Ice Hawks (Beverly, MA)
          Norway House Northstars (Norway House, MB)
          OCHA Ice Hawks (Gaylord, MI)
          OCN Blizzard (Opaskwayak, MB)
          Ogden Jr Mustangs (Ogden, UT)
          Ohio Prospects (Cleveland Heights, OH)
          Oval Dawgs (Salt Lake City, UT)
          Park City Ice Miners (Park City, UT)
          Peaks Polar Bears (Provo, UT)
          Pittsburgh Icemen (Valencia, PA)
          Pittsburgh Selects (Pittsburgh, PA)
          Placentia Lions (Placentia, NL)
          Port aux Basques Mariners (Port aux Basques, NL)
          Portage Terriers (Portage, MB)
          Portland Jr Winterhawks (Portland, OR)
          Rio Grande Valley Jr Killer Bees (McAllen, TX)
          Rosetown Red Wings (Rosetown, SK)
          Sanilac Stars (Sandusky, MI)
          Secaucus Patriots (Secaucus, NJ)
          Shattuck-St Mary's (Faribault, MN)
          Sioux Falls Jr Stampede (Sioux Falls, SD)
          Snow Lake Spartans (Snow Lake, MB)
          South Fayette Lions (South Fayette, PA)
          Southern Oregon Jr Spartans (Medford, OR)
          Split Lake Eagles (Split Lake, MB)
          St Anthony Polars (St Anthony, NL)
          St Joseph Griffons (St Joseph, MO)
          Stephenville Stars (Stephenville, NL)
          Syracuse Nationals (Syracuse, NY)
          Team Carolina (Charlotte, NC)
          Team Columbus (Columbus, OH)
          Team North Dakota (Fargo, ND)
          Team Ohio (Westlake, OH)
          Team Wisconsin (Madison, WI)
          Team Wyoming (Casper, WY)
          The Pas Huskies (The Pas, MB)
          Thompson King Miners (Thompson, MB)
          Tri Pen (Whitbourne, NL)
          Tri-State Spartans (Cincinnati, OH)
          Troy Albany Titans (Troy, NY)
          Tucson Jr Roadrunners (Tucson, AZ)
          Twillingate Combines (Twillingate, NL)
          United Towns Pirates (Fortune, NL)
          Utah Golden Eagles (Bountiful, UT)
          Utah Jr Grizzlies (Salt Lake City, UT)
          Vermont Dynamo (Winooski, VT)
          Vermont Flames (Waterbury, VT)
          VRed Prospects (Fredericton, NB)
          Wayne Hockey Club (Wayne, NJ)
          Western Kansas Outlaws (Dodge City, KS)
          Western Mass Wizards (Springfield, MA)
          Whitehorse Mustangs (Whitehorse, YT)
          Wilmington Nighthawks (Wilmington, DE)
          Witchita Falls (Wichita Falls, TX)
          Wyoming Cutthroats (Cheyenne, WY)
          Yellowknife Wolfpack (Yellowknife, NT)

DIVISIONS:

Division information 2017-18