Rankings
Association Rankings
Squirt Rankings
Peewee Rankings
Bantam Rankings
Midget Minor Rankings
Midget Major Rankings
High School Rankings
Junior Rankings
College Rankings
Girls Rankings
News
Associations
Leagues
Tournaments
Resources
Podcast
Rinks
Game Rules
FAQ
Advertise
Contact Us
Sign Up
Login
Rankings
Association Rankings
Squirt Rankings
Peewee Rankings
Bantam Rankings
Midget Minor Rankings
Midget Major Rankings
High School Rankings
Junior Rankings
College Rankings
Girls Rankings
News
Associations
Leagues
Tournaments
Resources
Podcast
Rinks
Game Rules
FAQ
Advertise
Contact Us
Sign Up
Login
Join
Login
2023-24 Rankings
Association Rankings
USA Youth
USA Midget
USA Girls
Ontario Youth
Ontario Girls
Team Rankings
Squirt (10U)
Peewee (12U)
Bantam (14U)
Midget Minor (16U)
Midget Major (18U)
High School
Junior
College
Girls
2017-18 New England Prep
Division Info
League
Independent
2017-18 Teams
Team Name
Division(s)
W-L-T
Rating
Salisbury School
NEPSAC - Founders
21-1-1
99.64
Milton Academy
NE Prep - ISL Keller
18-4-1
99.24
Dexter School
NE Prep - Independent
21-6-1
99.22
Phillips Academy Exeter
NE Prep - Independent
26-4-1
98.88
Cushing Academy
NE Prep - Independent
22-8-1
98.81
Kimball Union Academy
NEPSHC West
25-5-2
98.80
Rivers School
NE Prep - ISL Eberhart
25-1-2
98.79
Thayer Academy
NE Prep - ISL Keller
15-10-1
98.52
Winchendon School
NE Prep - Independent
17-8-2
98.41
St Sebastians School
NE Prep - ISL Keller
16-10-1
98.29
Northfield Mount Hermon School
NEPSHC East
23-6-1
97.98
Lawrence Academy
NE Prep - ISL Keller
18-10-0
97.96
Gunnery
NE Prep - Independent
22-10-1
97.81
Westminster School
NEPSAC - Founders
13-9-1
97.79
Avon Old Farms
NEPSAC - Founders
12-10-1
97.63
Brunswick School
NE Prep - Independent
19-15-3
97.56
Noble & Greenough School
NE Prep - ISL Keller
12-12-1
97.54
New Hampton School
NEPSHC West
23-14-3
97.45
Williston Northampton School
NE Prep - Independent
12-12-2
97.41
Millbrook School
NE Prep - Independent
15-11-1
97.25
Berkshire School
NE Prep - Independent
14-13-1
97.09
Loomis Chaffee
NEPSAC - Founders
12-10-2
97.06
Trinity-Pawling School
NEPSAC - Founders
12-9-3
97.06
Kent School
NEPSAC - Founders
9-11-4
96.87
St Pauls School
NE Prep - ISL Keller
9-11-2
96.87
Belmont Hill
NE Prep - ISL Keller
12-15-5
96.74
Deerfield Academy
NEPSAC - Founders
6-17-1
96.66
St Marks School
NE Prep - ISL Eberhart
13-13-3
96.40
Tabor Academy
NE Prep - ISL Keller
10-12-2
96.38
Canterbury School
NE Prep - Independent
11-15-2
96.23
Holderness School
NEPSHC West
13-18-2
96.11
Proctor Academy
NEPSHC West
15-16-1
96.11
Taft School
NEPSAC - Founders
9-14-0
96.11
Kents Hill School
NE Prep - Independent
15-14-1
96.09
Pomfret School
NE Prep - Independent
10-15-1
96.09
Phillips Academy Andover
NE Prep - Independent
11-11-1
96.08
Albany Academy
NE Prep - Independent
10-18-2
96.05
Worcester Academy
NE Prep - Holt
15-7-1
95.88
Hotchkiss School
NEPSAC - Founders
4-15-4
95.85
Vermont Academy
NEPSHC West
14-15-5
95.80
Tilton School
NEPSHC West
13-15-1
95.73
Choate Rosemary Hall
NEPSAC - Founders
7-16-2
95.68
Roxbury Latin School
NE Prep - ISL Eberhart
12-9-1
95.47
Groton School
NE Prep - ISL Eberhart
11-13-2
95.45
Berwick Academy
NE Prep - Independent
10-19-4
95.00
Middlesex School
NE Prep - ISL Eberhart
9-10-1
94.97
Brooks School
NE Prep - ISL Eberhart
6-18-2
94.54
Hebron Academy
NE Prep - Holt
7-20-0
94.06
Governors Academy
NE Prep - ISL Keller
1-23-4
94.05
St Georges School
NE Prep - ISL Eberhart
7-17-0
93.67
Hoosac School
NE Prep - Holt
9-19-1
93.67
Buckingham Browne & Nichols
NE Prep - ISL Eberhart
4-20-1
93.49
North Yarmouth Academy
NE Prep - Holt
9-18-2
93.49
Pingree School
NE Prep - Holt
10-14-1
93.39
Brewster Academy
NEPSHC West
7-21-0
93.22
Cardigan Mountain School
NE Prep - Independent
1-0-0
92.36
Moses Brown School
NE Prep - Independent
12-7-1
92.03
Portsmouth Abbey School
NE Prep - Holt
2-13-1
91.28
Harvey School
NE Prep - Independent
11-4-1
91.01
Rye Country Day School
NE Prep - Independent
17-5-0
90.43
St Lukes School
NE Prep - Independent
6-5-0
88.21
King & Low-Heywood Thomas School
NE Prep - Independent
6-9-0
87.02
Kingswood-Oxford School
NE Prep - Holt
1-7-0
84.94
Forman School
--
1-5-0
84.30
South Kent School
NE Prep - Independent
1-7-1
83.20
Hamden Hall Country Day School
NE Prep - Independent
0-1-1
81.61
St Thomas More School
NE Prep - Independent
0-0-0
0.00