Rankings
Association Rankings
Squirt Rankings
Peewee Rankings
Bantam Rankings
Midget Minor Rankings
Midget Major Rankings
High School Rankings
Junior Rankings
College Rankings
Girls Rankings
News
Associations
Leagues
Tournaments
Resources
Podcast
Rinks
Game Rules
FAQ
Advertise
Contact Us
Sign Up
Login
Rankings
Association Rankings
Squirt Rankings
Peewee Rankings
Bantam Rankings
Midget Minor Rankings
Midget Major Rankings
High School Rankings
Junior Rankings
College Rankings
Girls Rankings
News
Associations
Leagues
Tournaments
Resources
Podcast
Rinks
Game Rules
FAQ
Advertise
Contact Us
Sign Up
Login
Join
Login
2023-24 Rankings
Association Rankings
USA Youth
USA Midget
USA Girls
Ontario Youth
Ontario Girls
Team Rankings
Squirt (10U)
Peewee (12U)
Bantam (14U)
Midget Minor (16U)
Midget Major (18U)
High School
Junior
College
Girls
2017-18 Minnesota Bantam A
Division Info
League
Independent
2017-18 Teams
Team Name
Division(s)
W-L-T
Rating
East Grand Forks A
MN D16 - Bantam AA/A
34-8-2
92.89
Osseo Maple Grove A
MN D3 - Bantam A
43-8-3
92.09
Edina Hornets A
MN D6 - Bantam A
36-10-3
91.72
Tartan Titans A
MN D2 - Bantam A
36-14-6
91.36
Duluth Denfeld Hunters A
MN D11 - Bantam A
28-18-1
90.99
Roseville Raiders A
MN D2 - Bantam A
37-18-3
90.94
Little Falls Flyers A
MN D15 - Bantam A
32-9-3
90.70
Owatonna Huskies A
MN D9 - Bantam A
34-15-2
90.36
Cottage Grove Wolfpack A
MN D8 - Bantam A
51-9-2
90.24
Warroad Warriors A
MN D16 - Bantam AA/A
29-20-2
90.20
Delano Tigers A
MN D3 - Bantam A
28-15-5
90.10
Virginia Blue Devils A
MN D12 - Bantam A
25-13-4
90.08
Wayzata Trojans A
MN D3 - Bantam A
31-13-3
90.07
Sartell Sabres A
MN D5 - Bantam AA/A
30-16-7
89.94
Armstrong Cooper Falcons A
MN D3 - Bantam A
34-16-3
89.92
St Paul Capitals A
MN D2 - Bantam A
35-22-4
89.89
Alexandria Cardinals A
MN D15 - Bantam A
18-20-2
89.84
Minnetonka Skippers A
MN D6 - Bantam A
26-16-2
89.74
Litchfield-Dassel-Cokato A
MN D5 - Bantam AA/A
27-11-5
89.36
Hutchinson Tigers A
MN D5 - Bantam AA/A
23-13-8
89.32
Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East A
MN D12 - Bantam A
24-18-3
89.28
Albert Lea Tigers A
MN D9 - Bantam A
16-13-1
88.82
Monticello (MAML) Moose A
MN D5 - Bantam AA/A
11-16-3
88.70
Fergus Falls Otters A
MN D15 - Bantam A
20-23-2
88.68
Mound Westonka White Hawks A
MN D3 - Bantam A
20-24-2
88.58
Spring Lake Park Panthers A
MN D10 - Bantam A
15-18-2
88.54
Dodge County Wildcats A
MN D9 - Bantam A
15-15-2
88.50
Red Lake Falls Eagles A
MN D16 - Bantam AA/A
24-8-1
88.42
Orono Spartans A
MN D3 - Bantam A
18-24-4
88.25
Northern Lakes Lightning A
MN D15 - Bantam A
21-19-0
88.12
Princeton Tigers A
MN D10 - Bantam A
12-16-6
88.02
Detroit Lakes Lakers A
MN D15 - Bantam A
11-19-2
87.95
Inver Grove Heights Spartans A
MN D8 - Bantam A
24-16-1
87.88
Rogers Royals A
MN D10 - Bantam A
14-19-5
87.86
Thief River Falls A
MN D16 - Bantam AA/A
15-23-1
87.69
Stillwater Ponies A
MN D2 - Bantam A
5-20-3
87.65
Northern Edge A
MN D10 - Bantam A
15-12-2
87.64
Northfield Raiders A
MN D9 - Bantam A
9-12-3
87.62
Coon Rapids Cardinals A
MN D10 - Bantam A
11-17-2
87.56
Rosemount Irish A
MN D8 - Bantam A
6-13-3
87.56
Centennial Cougars A
MN D10 - Bantam A
9-17-4
87.56
Hibbing BlueJackets A
MN D12 - Bantam A
9-24-1
87.54
New Ulm/Sleepy Eye A
MN D9 - Bantam A
16-13-1
87.45
Eden Prairie Eagles A
MN D6 - Bantam A
8-22-3
87.40
Sauk Rapids Storm A
MN D5 - Bantam AA/A
11-18-2
87.39
Woodbury Predators A
MN D8 - Bantam A
12-20-1
87.34
White Bear Lake Bears A
MN D2 - Bantam A
17-25-2
87.32
Anoka Tornadoes A
MN D10 - Bantam A
11-16-1
87.15
Mankato Mavericks A
MN D9 - Bantam A
11-20-8
87.01
Duluth East A
MN D11 - Bantam A
8-20-0
86.81
Apple Valley Eagles A
MN D8 - Bantam A
10-16-2
86.75
International Falls Broncos A
MN D12 - Bantam A
5-11-1
86.44
Bloomington Kennedy / Richfield A
MN D6 - Bantam A
5-16-4
86.29
Rochester MN A
MN D9 - Bantam A
8-23-0
86.23
Andover Huskies A
MN D10 - Bantam A
7-18-2
86.21
Hopkins Royals A
MN D3 - Bantam A
3-25-1
86.19
Chisago Lakes Wildcats A
MN D10 - Bantam A
6-16-2
85.90
Mounds View Irondale A
MN D2 - Bantam A
3-17-2
85.83
New Prague Trojans A
MN D6 - Bantam A
3-18-4
85.74
St Peter / Le Sueur Bulldogs A
MN D9 - Bantam A
5-15-5
85.67
Johnson Como NSP A
MN D8 - Bantam A
5-25-1
85.67
Hermantown Hawks A
MN D11 - Bantam A
4-19-0
85.11
Greenway Raiders A
MN D12 - Bantam A
2-25-0
85.08
Blaine Bengals A
MN D10 - Bantam A
0-34-0
83.88
Willmar Cardinals A
MN D5 - Bantam AA/A
2-23-0
83.66
Red Wing Wingers A
MN D8 - Bantam A
1-17-0
83.30
Luverne Cardinals A
MN D9 - Bantam A
0-17-2
82.79
Wadena Wolverines A
MN D15 - Bantam A
7-22-0
82.53